Musica Siciliana e Tradizioni Popolari

Musica Siciliana e Tradizioni Popolari
[ Home | Registrati | Discussioni Attive | Discussioni Recenti | Segnalibro | Msg privati | Sondaggi Attivi | Utenti | Download | Cerca | FAQ ]
 Tutti i Forum
 Voce dell'Etna
 Libero Pensiero
 Hats Free Shipping[/url]

Nota: Devi essere registrato per poter inserire un messaggio.
Per registrarti, clicca qui. La Registrazione Ť semplice e gratuita!

Larghezza finestra:
Nome Utente:
Password:
Modo:
Formato: GrassettoCorsivoSottolineatoBarrato Aggiungi Spoiler Allinea a  SinistraCentraAllinea a Destra Riga Orizzontale Inserisci linkInserisci EmailInserisci FlashInserisci Immagine Inserisci CodiceInserisci CitazioneInserisci Lista
   
Icona Messaggio:              
             
Messaggio:

  * Il codice HTML Ť OFF
* Il Codice Forum Ť ON

Faccine
Felice [:)] Davvero Felice [:D] Caldo [8D] Imbarazzato [:I]
Goloso [:P] Diavoletto [):] Occhiolino [;)] Clown [:o)]
Occhio Nero [B)] Palla Otto [8] Infelice [:(] Compiaciuto [8)]
Scioccato [:0] Arrabbiato [:(!] Morto [xx(] Assonnato [|)]
Bacio [:X] Approvazione [^] Disapprovazione [V] Domanda [?]
Seleziona altre faccine

   Allega file
 
   

V I S U A L I Z Z A    D I S C U S S I O N E
xuezhiqian123 Inserito il - 21 gennaio 2020 : 07:21:02
Question: 1

What word describes the bending of an RF signal as it passes through a medium of a varying density from that of free space?

A. Diffraction
B. Reflection
C. Refraction
D. Diffusion
E. Scattering


Answer: C


Question: 2

What can cause an excessively high VSWR (Voltage Standing Wave Ratio) in a WLAN RF transmission line?


A. An impedance mismatch inthe RF cables and connectors
B. Reflected direct current (DC) voltage on the main RF signal line
C. Attenuation of the RF signal as it travels along the main signal path
D. Crosstalk (inductance) between adjacent RF conductors


Answer: A


Question: 3

What factors influence the distance that an RF signal can be effectively received? (Choose 3)


A. Transmitting station#37413;#27290; power source
B. Receiving station#37413;#27290; radio sensitivity
C. Free Space Path Loss
D. MAC layer encryption
E. Transmitting station#37413;#27290;output power
F. Temperature in the Fresnel zone


Answer: B [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Francisco-Giants-Willie-Mays-Jerseys/]Willie Mays Jersey[/url] , C, E


Question: 4

As an RF wave propagates through space, the wave front experiences natural expansion that reduces its signal strength in an are
a. What term describes the rate at which this expansion happens?
A. MU-MIMO
B. Inverse square law
C. Fresnel zone thinning
D. Ohm#37413;#27290; law


Answer: B


Question: 5

Return Loss is the decrease of forward energy in a system when some of the power is being reflected back toward the transmitter.
What will cause high return loss in an RF transmission system, including the radio [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Francisco-Giants-Jerseys/]San Francisco Giants Jersey[/url] , cables, connectors and antenna?


A. A Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR) of 1:1
B. An impedance mismatch between components in the RF system
C. The use of cables longer than onemeter in the RF system
D. High output power at the transmitter and use of a low-gain antenna


Answer: B


Question: 6

What factors are taken into account when calculating the Link Budget of a point-to-point outdoor WLAN bridge link?


A. Operating frequency
B. Transmit antenna gain
C. Transmit power
D. Antenna height


Answer: A, B, C


Question: 7

A WLAN transmitter that emits a 200 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.
If the cable is connected to an antenna with 10 dBi gain [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Eric-Hosmer-Jerseys/]Eric Hosmer Jersey[/url] , what is the EIRP at the antenna element?


A. 10 dBm
B. 13 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 26 dBm
E. 30 dBm


Answer: E


Question: 8

In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true?


A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading.
B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver#37413;#27290; antenna gain.
C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions.
D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance.


Answer: A


Question: 9

Which unit of measurement is an absolute unit that is used to quantify power levels on a linear scale?


A. dBm
B. SNR
C. RSSI
D. VSWR


Answer: A


Question: 10

An 802.11 WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB of loss. The cable is connected to an antenna with 16 dBi of gain.
What is the EIRP power output?


A. 2 mW
B. 500 mW
C. 250 mW
D. 1000 mW


Answer: D

Total Views: 60Word Count: 544See All articles From Author
Menís Toiletries Market Report 2018 Ė 2025: Top Key Players Likes Unilever, Procter & Gamble [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Manny-Machado-Jerseys/]Manny Machado Jersey[/url] , Brave Soldier, Baxter of California

by Gorakh ∑ December 20, 2018


The Study in this Global Menís Toiletries Market includes: Unilever, Procter & Gamble [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Wil-Myers-Jerseys/]Wil Myers Jersey[/url] , Beiersdorf AG, L?Or?al, Brave Soldier, Baxter of California.


Research has added the latest and fresh report on ďGlobal Menís Toiletries Market by Key Manufacturers [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Rollie-Fingers-Jerseys/]Rollie Fingers Jersey[/url] , Regions, Type, Application and Forecast to 2025.Ē


Get Free Sample Brochure of Menís Toiletries Market spread across 44 pages @#32893; #32893; #32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;


MarketGrowthInsight this report studies Menís Toiletries in Global market, especially in North America [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Dave-Winfield-Jerseys/]Dave Winfield Jersey[/url] , China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Tony-Gwynn-Jerseys/]Tony Gwynn Jersey[/url] , with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-San-Diego-Padres-Jerseys/]San Diego Padres Jersey[/url] , from 2014 to 2018, and forecast to 2025.


Product Type Coverage (Market Size & Forecast, Major Company of Product Type etc.):


Shaving Creams


Aftershaves


Cologne


Hair Styling Gel


Demand Coverage (Market Size & Forecast,#32893; Consumer Distribution):


Teens


Adults


The Old


Direct Order Menís Toiletries Market Research Report@ #32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;#32893;


Menís Toiletries Market Report Highlights:

Detailed overview of parent market. Changing market dynamics in the industry. In-depth market segmentation. Historical [url=http://www.themlbshop.com/Cheap-Pittsburgh-Pirates-Melky-Cabrera-Jerseys/]Melky Cabrera Jersey[/url] , current and projected market size in terms of volume and value. Recent industry trends and developments. Competitive landscape. Strategies of key players and products offered. Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth. A neutral perspective on market performance.

Report holds answers to important questions

What will the local and international competition for vendors operating in the Men. [url=http://www.cheapnikejerseysnfl.com/]Cheap Hoodies[/url] [url=http://www.cheapnikejerseysnba.com/]Cheap NBA Hats[/url] [url=http://www.cheapncaasportsjerseys.com/]Cheap NCAA Hats[/url] [url=http://www.cheapmajesticjerseysmlb.com/]Cheap MLB Hoodies Online[/url] [url=http://www.cheapcollegesportsjerseys.com/]Cheap College Hats Free Shipping[/url] [url=http://www.cheapsportsjerseysonlineshop.com/]Cheap Jerseys China Free Shipping[/url] [url=http://www.cheapwholesalesportsjerseysonline.com/]Wholesale Jerseys[/url] [url=http://www.cheapsportsjerseysshoponline.com/]Cheap Womens Jerseys[/url] [url=http://www.cheapsportsjerseysshopchina.com/]Cheap Custom Sports Jerseys[/url] [url=http://www.cheapsportsjerseyschinaonline.com/]Cheap Baseball Jerseys China[/url]


Musica Siciliana e Tradizioni Popolari © 2008 Voce dell'Etna Torna all'inizio della Pagina
Questa pagina Ť stata generata in 0,06 secondi. Herniasurgery.it | SuperDeeJay.Net | Snitz Forums 2000